Tender for Modular Workbench, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Workbench, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251443 | Ref ID: 136094441). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Incubation Center, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Incubation Center, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Modular Workbench, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136094441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Workbench
BOQ Title: Furniture for Incubation Center, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Modular Workbench
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Furniture for Incubation Center
GeMARPTS Searched: Reception Table, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Searched String: Conference Table Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Reception Table, Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Exe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections