Tender for Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), M...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stati, Qty: 181 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519965 | Ref ID: 140936333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93500.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stati, Qty: 181 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stati, Qty: 181 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stati, Qty: 181

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140936333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Work Stations (V3) (Q2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Sofa (V3) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Chair for General Purpose (Q2)
Quantity Required: 181
Start Date: 08-05-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections