Tender for Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), M...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table, Qty: 59 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290857 | Ref ID: 136662068). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2234448, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44689.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table, Qty: 59 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table, Qty: 59 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table, Qty: 59

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136662068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290857

Tender Value: ₹ 2234448

Tender EMD: ₹ 44689

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Work Stations (V3) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 59
Start Date: 25-02-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44689

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections