Tender for Modular Work Stations (V2), Wooden Almirah, Qty: 71

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Work Stations (V2), Wooden Almirah, Qty: 71 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5789149 | Ref ID: 113567422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62371.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V2), Wooden Almirah, Qty: 71 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V2), Wooden Almirah, Qty: 71 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Modular Work Stations (V2), Wooden Almirah, Qty: 71

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113567422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5789149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62371

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Work Stations (V2) (Q3), Wooden Almirah (Q3)
Quantity Required: 71
Start Date: 22-01-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62371

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections