Tender for Modular work station, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular work station, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5979407 | Ref ID: 115121313).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Station, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Station, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Modular work station, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115121313

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5979407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table top finish material Prelaminated Length 1500 mm Height 1200 mm single seater L shape cluster
BOQ Title: Modular Work Station, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2)
Item Title: Modular work station
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2025 10:29 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MODULAR WORK STATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: revolving Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: executive table Executive Table (V3) Searched String: modular work Modular Work Stations (V2) Searched String: modular extendable Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Searched String: chair Office Chair (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections