Tender for Modular Work Station Four Seater, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #9)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Work Station Four Seater, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #9) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602603 | Ref ID: 126546500). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Office Furniture, Pedestal Safety Lock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Office Furniture, Pedestal Safety Lock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Modular Work Station Four Seater, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126546500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per BOQ and Detailed TS
BOQ Title: Purchase of Office Furniture, Pedestal Safety Lock
Item Title: Modular Work Station Four Seater
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-09-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF OFFICE FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EXECUTIVE PREMIUM TABLE + ERU WITH PEDASTAL Executive Table (V3) Searched String: REVOLVING CHAIR WITH HIGH BACK Office Chair (V3) Searched String: STORWELL PLAIN Plain Gauze Swab, URF Plain- Defence, Curtains (V2), Plain Savory Biscuits (V2), Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (IAF), Emery ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections