Tender for Modular wallfacing Workbench with 1base cabinet with cast...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular wallfacing Workbench with 1base cabinet with castor wheels Refer to SL No 5 of BoQ in the Technical Specification, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5790452 | Ref ID: 112812441). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Modular wallfacing Workbench with 1base cabinet with castor wheels Refer to SL No 5 of BoQ in the Technical Specification, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112812441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5790452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications of the Bid
BOQ Title: Laboratory Furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2)
BOQ Title: Laboratory Furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2)
Item Title: Modular wallfacing Workbench with 1base cabinet with castor wheels Refer to SL No 5 of BoQ in the Technical Specification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-01-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000
BOQ Title: LABORATORY FURNITURE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections