Tender for Modular Wall Facing Workbench with 6 base cabinet, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Wall Facing Workbench with 6 base cabinet, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5668614 | Ref ID: 111771572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture with Auxiliary work, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Side Storage Unit Laboratory Benches (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture with Auxiliary work, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Side Storage Unit Laboratory Benches (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Modular Wall Facing Workbench with 6 base cabinet, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111771572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5668614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S. No. (15) in specification document
BOQ Title: Furniture with Auxiliary work, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Side Storage Unit Laboratory Benches (V2)
Item Title: Modular Wall Facing Workbench with 6 base cabinet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-12-2024 5:06 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Furniture with Auxiliary work
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V2), Tool Kit for Aplic Patch Work and Zari Patch Work (V2) from Rampur (UP), Revolving Chair (V4), Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Office Chair (V3), High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Executive Table (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections