Tender for Modular type Blank plate 1M, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

The TRIPURA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular type Blank plate 1M, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958970 | Ref ID: 131370246).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Accessories for Academic Buildings Hostels Guest House and Quarters, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Accessories for Academic Buildings Hostels Guest House and Quarters, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Modular type Blank plate 1M, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131370246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the specification document for more details
BOQ Title: Electrical Accessories for Academic Buildings Hostels Guest House and Quarters, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Modular type Blank plate 1M
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-12-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Accessories for Academic Buildings Hostels Guest House and Quarters
GeMARPTS Searched: Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories), Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical Extension Box (V4), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections