Tender for Modular type 6 Amp Socket, Qty: 56 Nos, (BOQ Item #88)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular type 6 Amp Socket, Qty: 56 Nos, (BOQ Item #88) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7945864 | Ref ID: 147826714). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Ite, Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Ite, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Modular type 6 Amp Socket, Qty: 56 Nos, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147826714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7945864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular type 6 Amp Socket
BOQ Title: Misc Ite, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
BOQ Title: Misc Ite, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: Modular type 6 Amp Socket
Item Quantity: 56
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-08-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 102000
BOQ Title: MISC ITE
GeMARPTS Searched: Resistance Box, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Box Spanner, Plastic Ice Box (V2), Tissue Box (V2), File/Folder (V3), HIT BOX (MHA), Plastic Jerrycans, Payment Sound Box, Electrical Extension Box (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections