Tender for Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Bed Side Table, Cafeteria Chair, Sofas (V2),, Qty: 549 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5957616 | Ref ID: 114977189).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Bed Side Table, Cafeteria Chair, Sofas (V2),, Qty: 549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Bed Side Table, Cafeteria Chair, Sofas (V2),, Qty: 549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Modular Table (V2), Bed Side Table, Cafeteria Chair, Sofas (V2),, Qty: 549

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114977189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5957616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Bed Side Table (Q3) ( PAC Only ), Cafeteria Chair (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Sofas (V2) (Q3) ( PAC Only ), Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Dressing Table (Q3) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 549
Start Date: 18-02-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections