Tender for Modular Table (V2), Computer Table (V2), Modular Seat and...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Table (V2), Computer Table (V2), Modular Seat and Desk Combo (For Classroom / Lecture Hall), R, Qty: 7368 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5839765 | Ref ID: 113402653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 334612.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table (V2), Computer Table (V2), Modular Seat and Desk Combo (For Classroom / Lecture Hall), R, Qty: 7368 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table (V2), Computer Table (V2), Modular Seat and Desk Combo (For Classroom / Lecture Hall), R, Qty: 7368 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Modular Table (V2), Computer Table (V2), Modular Seat and Desk Combo (For Classroom / Lecture Hall), R, Qty: 7368

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113402653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5839765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 334612

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Table (V2) (Q2), Computer Table (V2) (Q2), Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall) (Q3), Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2), Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) (Q3), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 7368
Start Date: 20-01-2025 7:59 AM
End Date: 10-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 334612

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections