Tender for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Sofa (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Sofa (V3), Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without, Qty: 121 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7079843 | Ref ID: 134255049). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4241300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127239.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Sofa (V3), Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without, Qty: 121 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Sofa (V3), Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without, Qty: 121 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Sofa (V3), Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without, Qty: 121

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134255049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7079843

Tender Value: ₹ 4241300

Tender EMD: ₹ 127239

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Sofa (V3) (Q2), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2), Dressing Table (Q3), Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Show Case (Q3), Modular Work Stations (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 121
Start Date: 23-01-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 127239

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections