Tender for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 78

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 78 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6339340 | Ref ID: 120842120). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1340276, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26810.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 78 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 78 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 78

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120842120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6339340

Tender Value: ₹ 1340276

Tender EMD: ₹ 26810

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Sofas (V2) (Q3) ( PAC Only ), Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Office Chair (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Executive Table (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 78
Start Date: 13-06-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 25-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26810

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections