Tender for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 56

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 56 in Lakhimpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762248 | Ref ID: 127700589).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 56 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 56 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 56

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127700589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Cafeteria Chair (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Metal Beds (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Computer Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 56
Start Date: 07-10-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections