Tender for Modular switch socket combination box 5A, Qty: 17 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular switch socket combination box 5A, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #54) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355143 | Ref ID: 138264823). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of PRC items for QE Mar 2026 of GE 869 EWS II, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 modular electrical enclo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of PRC items for QE Mar 2026 of GE 869 EWS II, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 modular electrical enclo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Modular switch socket combination box 5A, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138264823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular switch socket combination box 5A
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC items for QE Mar 2026 of GE 869 EWS II, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 modular electrical enclo...
Item Title: Modular switch socket combination box 5A
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-03-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC items for QE Mar 2026 of GE 869 EWS II
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Mark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections