Tender for Modular switch socket combination box 5A, Qty: 17 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular switch socket combination box 5A, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7220519 | Ref ID: 137495555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prc 869 Ews Sep 2025, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Non Modular Piano Type Domesti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prc 869 Ews Sep 2025, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Non Modular Piano Type Domesti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Modular switch socket combination box 5A, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137495555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular switch socket combination box 5A
BOQ Title: Prc 869 Ews Sep 2025, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Non Modular Piano Type Domesti...
Item Title: Modular switch socket combination box 5A
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-03-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PRC 869 EWS SEP 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Modular switch socket combination box 5A Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections