Tender for Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 Amp 6 Pin 2 Module, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 Amp 6 Pin 2 Module, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919852 | Ref ID: 147475410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Male, Equal confirming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Male, Equal confirming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 Amp 6 Pin 2 Module, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147475410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 Amp 6 Pin 2 Module
BOQ Title: Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Male, Equal confirming to IS
BOQ Title: Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Male, Equal confirming to IS
Item Title: Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 Amp 6 Pin 2 Module
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 13892, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Cast Iron Bench, rubber bands, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Bathroom Water Shower (V2) Searched String: GI Nipple 25 mm bore 100 mm long Parallel Bar - Out...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections