Tender for Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 a 3 Pin, Qty: 100 NO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 a 3 Pin, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #183) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7045531 | Ref ID: 133913285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of misc maint items, CPVC Ball Valve PTMT Tap Fitting Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of misc maint items, CPVC Ball Valve PTMT Tap Fitting Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 a 3 Pin, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #183)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133913285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7045531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULAR SWITCH SOCKET COMBINATION 16 A 3 PIN
BOQ Title: Supply of misc maint items, CPVC Ball Valve PTMT Tap Fitting Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Pa...
Item Title: Modular Switch Socket Combination 16 a 3 Pin
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-01-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 127000
BOQ Title: Supply of misc maint items
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, NQ 82mm OD TC Core Bit (CMPDI), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Conventional Drill Bits for Surface Mineral Exploration, Bunk Beds as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections