Tender for modular switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for modular switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646977 | Ref ID: 143075267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25825.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Stores, Fireclay Bricks (RINL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Stores, Fireclay Bricks (RINL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: modular switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143075267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25825

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular switch piano flush type 16 Amps 240 volts single pole one way ISI marked Make Anchor/Bajaj/Hevells/Philips
BOQ Title: Mta Stores, Fireclay Bricks (RINL)
Item Title: modular switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-06-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25825
BOQ Title: MTA STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: X Ray Machine (200 mA), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), 800 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Polythene Sealing Machine (V2), Maps, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), FRP Storage Tank (V2), Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Sanitizing Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections