Tender for Modular switch, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular switch, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695347 | Ref ID: 143797230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30100.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Stores, DC Electronic Load category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Stores, DC Electronic Load Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Modular switch, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143797230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular switch piano flush type 6 Amps 240 volts single pole one way ISI marked Make Anchor/Bajaj/Hevells/Philips
BOQ Title: Mta Stores, DC Electronic Load
Item Title: Modular switch
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-06-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30100
BOQ Title: MTA STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cement Capsule, Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455, Resin Modified Water based Dental Cement Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 2), Powder - Liquid Acid- Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 1), Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269, HAEMATITE FOR CEMENT SLURRIES- ONG...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections