Tender for Modular Switch Board 6 Module, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & HOSPITAL (JNIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Switch Board 6 Module, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836551 | Ref ID: 146066068).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical consumables for JNIMS Hospital, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical consumables for JNIMS Hospital, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Modular Switch Board 6 Module, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146066068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surface Type (6 Module)
BOQ Title: Electrical consumables for JNIMS Hospital, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches I...
Item Title: Modular Switch Board 6 Module
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical consumables for JNIMS Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Duster (V3), LED Curbstone, Fusion Tube, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Suction Tube, Fitness Tube Searched String: Bulb Holder Flower Bulb/Seeds, ECG Bulb Electrode, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Soldering Clamp Holder, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections