Tender for Modular Switch and Socket Combination 05 Amp, Qty: 2 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Switch and Socket Combination 05 Amp, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #39) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6539646 | Ref ID: 124054915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43600.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ug Fol Tk 20 Kl, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ug Fol Tk 20 Kl, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Modular Switch and Socket Combination 05 Amp, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124054915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6539646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Switch and Socket Combination 05 Amp as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Ug Fol Tk 20 Kl, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per...
Item Title: Modular Switch and Socket Combination 05 Amp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-08-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43600
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF UG FOL TK 20 KL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 10 KL UNDERGROUND FOL STORAGE TANK Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per IS 10987:1992 (Latest), Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections