Tender for Modular Structure for holding the LED, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Structure for holding the LED, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274735 | Ref ID: 137621635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34930.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Wall 10 feet x 6 feet, Data Wall Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Wall 10 feet x 6 feet, Data Wall Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Modular Structure for holding the LED, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137621635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Structure for holding the LED
BOQ Title: LED Wall 10 feet x 6 feet, Data Wall Controller
Item Title: Modular Structure for holding the LED
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-03-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34930
BOQ Title: LED Wall 10 feet x 6 feet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED Panel P4 5V 60A (10 x 6 feet) Mirzapur Carpets - ODOP, shoes school pvc boys girls, Polyurethane Tube (V2), Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111, Non ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections