Tender for Modular Socket, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Socket, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935269 | Ref ID: 147651076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ElectrificationMWD1, Plug and Socket Distribution Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ElectrificationMWD1, Plug and Socket Distribution Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Modular Socket, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147651076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular piano type domestic electrical socket ISI marked to IS 1293 complete with modular front plate mounting frame and GI box. Rating and module size as per detailed BoQ Sl. No. 14.
BOQ Title: ElectrificationMWD1, Plug and Socket Distribution Board
BOQ Title: ElectrificationMWD1, Plug and Socket Distribution Board
Item Title: Modular Socket
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-08-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: ElectrificationMWD1
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444, Muffle Furnace, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheath...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections