Tender for Modular socket, Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular socket, Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868490 | Ref ID: 147386372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17880.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desert Air Cooler, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Ope... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desert Air Cooler, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Ope... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Modular socket, Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147386372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Scope of work
BOQ Title: Desert Air Cooler, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Ope...
BOQ Title: Desert Air Cooler, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Ope...
Item Title: Modular socket
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17880
BOQ Title: Desert Air Cooler
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desert cooler Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Recirculating chiller, PCR Mini Cooler, Walk in Cooler, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment Syste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections