Tender for Modular socket 6 dive 16 amp, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular socket 6 dive 16 amp, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6625710 | Ref ID: 125847181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299747.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Modular socket 6 dive 16 amp, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125847181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6625710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299747

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular socket 6 dive 16 amp
BOQ Title: Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2)
Item Title: Modular socket 6 dive 16 amp
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 06-09-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 299747
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foam cushion Seat Cushioned Foam, Polymer Gel Foam Cushion, Kneeling Pad Cushion, chair mat-cushion, Cushion Covers-Handicraft, Foam Mattress (V3), Upcycled Cushion Covers, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Upcycled Cushion Covers (V1), Environmental Chamber Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections