Tender for Modular Socket 6 16 Amp multiplug, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Socket 6 16 Amp multiplug, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818804 | Ref ID: 129029526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 438000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Modular Socket 6 16 Amp multiplug, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129029526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 438000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Socket 6 16 Amp multiplug
BOQ Title: Misc items
Item Title: Modular Socket 6 16 Amp multiplug
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 438000
BOQ Title: Misc items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections