Tender for Modular at Shelter, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular at Shelter, Qty: 2 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400304 | Ref ID: 139861416).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Modular at Shelter, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139861416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular AT Shelter
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-04-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), Modular Toilet, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Modular Control Desk, Modular Cold Rooms, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, IP at Core EPABX (MHA), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Cre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections