Tender for Modular seating, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular seating, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900294 | Ref ID: 147391260).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord LED Crest LED, LED Garden Light (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord LED Crest LED, LED Garden Light (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Modular seating, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147391260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular seating
BOQ Title: Ord LED Crest LED, LED Garden Light (V2)
BOQ Title: Ord LED Crest LED, LED Garden Light (V2)
Item Title: Modular seating
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:32 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ord LED Crest LED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ordnance crest LED LED Curbstone, Laboratory Incubators, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), LED Flash Light, Muffle Furnace, LED Flasher Relay, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), LED Bulkhead Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections