Tender for Modular Power Point Module 6A 16A with Rocker Switch, Soc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Power Point Module 6A 16A with Rocker Switch, Socket, Termination and Circuit Identification, Qty: 260 POINT, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730346 | Ref ID: 145795352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 322000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Identification Clip for Telecommunication Voice Distribution Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Identification Clip for Telecommunication Voice Distribution Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Modular Power Point Module 6A 16A with Rocker Switch, Socket, Termination and Circuit Identification, Qty: 260 POINT, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145795352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 322000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULAR POWER POINT MODULE 6A 16A WITH ROCKER SWITCH, SOCKET, TERMINATION AND CIRCUIT IDENTIFICATION
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Identification Clip for Telecommunication Voice Distribution Module
Item Title: Modular Power Point Module 6A 16A with Rocker Switch, Socket, Termination and Circuit Identification
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: POINT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 322000
BOQ Title: MISC Item

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections