Tender for Modular Ot HPL Material, Qty: 1 1 UNIT, (BOQ Item #6)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Ot HPL Material, Qty: 1 1 UNIT, (BOQ Item #6) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7246890 | Ref ID: 136006100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 584006.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement, Non Contact Tonometer Digital LED vision chart Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement, Non Contact Tonometer Digital LED vision chart Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Modular Ot HPL Material, Qty: 1 1 UNIT, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136006100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7246890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 584006

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular operation theatre with HPL wall panels, seamless antibacterial finish, walkable ceiling system, hermetically sealed OT doors, HEPA based laminar air flow, dedicated medical HVAC maintaining positive pressure, conductive OT flooring, surgeon control panel and complete installation as per NABH guidelines.
BOQ Title: Requirement, Non Contact Tonometer Digital LED vision chart Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK
Item Title: Modular Ot HPL Material
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 1 UNIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 584006
BOQ Title: REQUIREMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Non-Contact Tonometer Non Contact Tonometer Searched String: Indirect Ophthalmoscope Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Electrocautery Electrocautery Machine (V2) Searched String: Digital Vision Chart Digital LED vision chart Searched String: Table Top Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections