Tender for Modular Office Table with Computer Table and Pedestal, Qt...

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Office Table with Computer Table and Pedestal, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6470489 | Ref ID: 123050172).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Modular Office Table with Computer Table and Pedestal, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123050172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6470489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FURNITURE
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Modular Office Table with Computer Table and Pedestal
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Orificemeter Apparatus Searched String: Executive Office Table with Side Unit and Pedestal Executive Table (V3), High-end Office Furniture ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections