Tender for Modular metal flush box 4 module, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular metal flush box 4 module, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #138) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7487770 | Ref ID: 140632578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Modular metal flush box 4 module, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #138)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140632578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7487770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular metal flush box 4 module
BOQ Title: Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses
Item Title: Modular metal flush box 4 module
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-05-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 700000
GeMARPTS Searched: RBSK, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, Wooden Lab Stools, Allen Bolt Searched String: Tower Bolt MS 150 mm Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections