Tender for Modular MCB Switch, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The SARDAR SRAOVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular MCB Switch, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892226 | Ref ID: 146973121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical item spares, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical item spares, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Modular MCB Switch, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146973121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical item spares, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming T...
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical item spares, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming T...
Item Title: Modular MCB Switch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical item spares
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Soft Solder - IS 193, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys Searched String: MS angle Angle Grinder, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Wild - Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections