Tender for Modular Laboratory Side Bench with Rack and Table Top, Me...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Laboratory Side Bench with Rack and Table Top, Mechanical Laboratory Support Stand with Revo, Qty: 37 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5692826 | Ref ID: 111606062).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Modular Laboratory Side Bench with Rack and Table Top, Mechanical Laboratory Support Stand with Revo, Qty: 37

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111606062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5692826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODULAR LABORATORY SIDE BENCH WITH RACK AND TABLE TOP, MECHANICAL LABORATORY SUPPORT STAND WITH REVOLVING MECHANISM, TOOLS SPARES AND ACCESSORIES STEEL STORAGE CABINETS, RECTANGLULAR HEAVY STAINLESS STEEL INDUSTRIAL STOOLS WITH FOOT REST
Quantity Required: 37
Start Date: 11-12-2024 4:23 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: medical stools or chairs, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Stock Pot Stove, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Aust...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections