Tender for Modular Lab Table, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Lab Table, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #40) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229508 | Ref ID: 136685601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98400.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Furniture for Civil Engineering Labs, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Pulp Board (V2) Conforming to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Furniture for Civil Engineering Labs, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Pulp Board (V2) Conforming to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Modular Lab Table, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136685601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULAR LAB TABLE Size 3640 mm L X 750mm D x 900mm Ht
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Furniture for Civil Engineering Labs, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Pulp Board (V2) Conforming to...
Item Title: Modular Lab Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2026 10:57 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 98400
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Furniture for Civil Engineering Labs
GeMARPTS Searched: Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Combination Board, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Pulp Board as per IS 4664, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Cobbler Shed, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: WALL SIDE MODULAR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections