Tender for Modular interlock tiles, Qty: 5000 SFT, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular interlock tiles, Qty: 5000 SFT, (BOQ Item #4) in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762749 | Ref ID: 144828931).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Intelocking Mats and Boundary Net System for Multipurpose Court, Badminton Court Mat Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Intelocking Mats and Boundary Net System for Multipurpose Court, Badminton Court Mat Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Modular interlock tiles, Qty: 5000 SFT, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144828931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As enclosed in detailed scope
BOQ Title: Providing Intelocking Mats and Boundary Net System for Multipurpose Court, Badminton Court Mat Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
Item Title: Modular interlock tiles
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: SFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 8:38 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVIDING INTELOCKING MATS AND BOUNDARY NET SYSTEM FOR MULTIPURPOSE COURT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections