Tender for Modular Grid ceiling, Qty: 1900 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Grid ceiling, Qty: 1900 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285418 | Ref ID: 122012087). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from renovation and upgradation of trg at comd hq, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Prelaminated MDF Board Laminated HDF Wooden Floori... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar renovation and upgradation of trg at comd hq, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Prelaminated MDF Board Laminated HDF Wooden Floori... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Modular Grid ceiling, Qty: 1900 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122012087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with customised framing and ducting
BOQ Title: renovation and upgradation of trg at comd hq, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Prelaminated MDF Board Laminated HDF Wooden Floori...
Item Title: Modular Grid ceiling
Item Quantity: 1900
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: renovation and upgradation of trg at comd hq
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: customised laminated wooden flooring Laminated HDF Wooden Flooring, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), wooden flooring, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Searched String: Customised Wooden platform with wooden base Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections