Tender for Modular Extendable Conference Table 21 Seater as Per Anne...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Extendable Conference Table 21 Seater as Per Annexure Enclosed, Executive Table with Modular, Qty: 21 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7387995 | Ref ID: 138449845).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Modular Extendable Conference Table 21 Seater as Per Annexure Enclosed, Executive Table with Modular, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138449845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7387995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODULAR EXTENDABLE CONFERENCE TABLE 21 SEATER AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED, EXECUTIVE TABLE WITH MODULAR 3 DRAWERS PEDASTAL UNIT AND SIDE STORAGE UNIT AS PER SPECIFICATIONS ENC, H. B. REVOLVING CHAIR, OFFICER CHAIR AS PER SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED.
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 25-03-2026 9:10 AM
End Date: 15-04-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Investigation Officer as Per BPR&D Specification, Voting Compartment as per ECI specification, Modular Cold Rooms, Web ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections