Tender for Modular Executive Table Workstation, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ It...

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Executive Table Workstation, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302536 | Ref ID: 137191214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 308000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Office use in Hospital, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Office use in Hospital, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Modular Executive Table Workstation, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137191214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 308000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office Furniture
BOQ Title: Furniture for Office use in Hospital, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)
Item Title: Modular Executive Table Workstation
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 308000
BOQ Title: Furniture for Office use in Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Single Bed With Mattress Doctor Duty Room Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Searched String: Metal Shelving Rack Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Stainless S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections