Tender for Modular Electronic fan regulator stepped and 2 module typ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Electronic fan regulator stepped and 2 module type, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787672 | Ref ID: 145167815).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of electrical switch and accessories, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of electrical switch and accessories, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Modular Electronic fan regulator stepped and 2 module type, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145167815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Electronic fan regulator stepped and 2 module type
BOQ Title: Procurement of electrical switch and accessories, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293
Item Title: Modular Electronic fan regulator stepped and 2 module type
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of electrical switch and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Door With Assembly (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections