Tender for Modular electrical socket switch board boxes, 230mm x 80m...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular electrical socket switch board boxes, 230mm x 80mm x 50mm, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824643 | Ref ID: 145759619).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Modular electrical socket switch board boxes, 230mm x 80mm x 50mm, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145759619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECS
BOQ Title: Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2)
Item Title: Modular electrical socket switch board boxes, 230mm x 80mm x 50mm
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tubular Fluorescent Lamps 36 W 4ft Tubular Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2418, Overbed Tables Searched String: MCB box cover double pole Octagonal Pole (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Plastic Ice Box (V2), Santiniketan Leather...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections