Tender for Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modul...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE POLICE HOUSING & WELFARE CORPORATION LTD (MSPHC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Modular Electrical Enc, Qty: 42 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119313 | Ref ID: 133786081).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Modular Electrical Enc, Qty: 42 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Modular Electrical Enc, Qty: 42 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Modular Electrical Enc, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133786081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 16-01-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections