Tender for Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modul...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Modular Electrical Enc, Qty: 4025 in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747863 | Ref ID: 127994700).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Modular Electrical Enc, Qty: 4025 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Modular Electrical Enc, Qty: 4025 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Modular Electrical Enc, Qty: 4025

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127994700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 (Q3), Junction Box for Lighting (Q3), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 (Q3), Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 (Q3), Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 (Q3), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), Flushing Cistern (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Insulation Tester (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), LED Batten with Battery / Invertor (Q3), Waste Pipe (Q3), Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 4025
Start Date: 11-10-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections