Tender for Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modul...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Electrical Terminals A, Qty: 5498 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6370310 | Ref ID: 121948858).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Electrical Terminals A, Qty: 5498 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Electrical Terminals A, Qty: 5498 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Electrical Terminals A, Qty: 5498

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121948858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6370310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Voltage regulator for domestic fans (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), HT Tape (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) (Q3), Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan (Q3), Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest) (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Waste Pipe (Q3), Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4) (Q3), Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket (Q4)
Quantity Required: 5498
Start Date: 21-06-2025 6:42 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections