Tender for Modular cubicle Workstation, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular cubicle Workstation, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6365859 | Ref ID: 121273798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44282.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Modular cubicle Workstation, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121273798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6365859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44282

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and placing in Modular cubicle Workstation
BOQ Title: Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Modular cubicle Workstation
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-06-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44282
BOQ Title: Office Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cafeteria chair Cafeteria Chair Searched String: King Size Bed Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Searched String: dinning table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections