Tender for modular cabin table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for modular cabin table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924869 | Ref ID: 130756317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200798.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: modular cabin table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130756317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and Placing in Position of modular cabin table cmcluster seriesc material colon engineered wood size colon 1490-1510 mmlmultiply 740-760 mmdmultiply 740-760 mmh. Side unit colon 890-910 mmlmultiply 440-460 mmdmultiply 740-760 mmh. Colour colonwengefrosty white finish colon laminated. modular cabin a combination of metal and wood .make the products utile and a delight.table with smart storage side unit structure of spacious l-shaped tabletop the over all size is 1490-1510 mmlmultiply 740-760 mmdmultiply 740-760 mmh table top made of 25mm thick prelaminated MDF board with 0.8 mm thick veeneered finish . Provision of table top 6 module flip top bomultiply without switch &shocket single racewaypole with powder coated below wiringtable top supported with non tomultiplyicms powder coated
BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: modular cabin table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200798
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING MODULAR FURNITURE AT EPFO KEONJHAR ODISHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections