Tender for Modular boxes with switch plates, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL COOPERATIVE CONSUMERS FEDERATION OF INDIA LIMITED (NCCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular boxes with switch plates, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550381 | Ref ID: 141597646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Workstations and Partition, Modular Work Stations (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Safety Glass For Architectural, Building An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Workstations and Partition, Modular Work Stations (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Safety Glass For Architectural, Building An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Modular boxes with switch plates, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141597646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing metalor pvc modular box along with modular base and cover plate for modular switches in recess etc 12 module box complete as per direction of clients or engineer in charge.
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Workstations and Partition, Modular Work Stations (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Safety Glass For Architectural, Building An...
Item Title: Modular boxes with switch plates
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 10:58 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WORKSTATIONS AND PARTITION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections