Tender for Modular Blank Switch plate, Qty: 200 Numbers, (BOQ Item #53)

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Blank Switch plate, Qty: 200 Numbers, (BOQ Item #53) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813159 | Ref ID: 147606000).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Modular Blank Switch plate, Qty: 200 Numbers, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147606000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Blank Switch plate
BOQ Title: Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2)
Item Title: Modular Blank Switch plate
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Electrical Workbench, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections